All Star PBBFG

Wednesday, January 03, 2007

50 Firsts

Make a list of your 50 firsts (movie, subject you failed, bf/gf, kiss, underwear, blue jeans etc.) Do not include "firsts and onlys".

MARISTEL's 50 FIRSTS:
1. first scary experience: when i ate merengue.. *lol*
2. first movie seen: robocop (yucks!)
3. first carnival ride: carousel
4. first kiss from a stranger or someone outside our clan: Andrew E.
5. first crush: paulino de leon (hehe! seatmate ko! )
6. first bf: Patrick (last name i can't remember.. )
7. first underwear: so-en stuffs *lol*
8. first fave subject: writing! *lol*
9. first cellphone: Nokia 3210
10. first brand of cigarette: Dunhill
11. first sabak sa catering: UST and nose bleed na experience!
12. first drink na nalasing ng sobra: Slammers
13. first gimmick: Reasons, Annapolis, GH
14. first branded backpack: UCB
15. first subject that i failed: Humanities (college! *lol*)
16. first friend online: PBBFG Season VHs (PaJeMaReMa)
17. first real kiss: Angelo *lol* (yikes!) *lol*
18. first blue jeans: freego (from my makunat dad) *lol*
19. first fave local actress: jennifer sevilla *lol*
20. first fave local actor: romnick sarmenta *lol* (baliw na ako)
21. first most hate local actress: sheryl cruz
22. first fave na brand of clothing: petit monde
23. first textmate: zidane
24. first chatmate: chris
25. first branded shoes: nike & reebok (high-cut, sabay talaga yan dumating sa akin)
26. first shoes: sabi ng mom ko yung, charol daw.. (di ko din alam kung ano tawag eh..)
27. first family business: elly's buyer used clothing
28. first brand of sanitary napkin: always
29. first soap: ivory and maxam (nyay! *lol*)
30. first guy friend: F (that's his name) Ef.. *lol*
31. first celebrity seen in flesh: mannilyn reynes
32. first movie seen in a movie house: lock up ni sylvester stallone
33. first fave song: buttercup and squareroom
34. first love: sheen *lol*
35. first place where i threw up after my first gimmick: sound stage sa may sta. lucia mall
36. first brand of pc: compaq
37. first flip-flops: havaianas
38. first wedding attended "flower girl": tita luz and tito cesar
39. first wedding attended as "bridesmaid": tito rommel & tita cecille
40. first naiyak mode ako na chat sa ALL-STAR: yung sa amin ni BBK, about Trish, Neil TG and a few asvhs..
41. first major confrontation sa ym: with Mica, regarding why we voted her out
42. first activity online that i like: GKNB pbbfg style nung season 2
43. first hagikgikan moments online: nung kumanta si Charles ng nakapagtataka and maging sino ka man, via YM
44. first na natutunan iluto: tinolang manok
45. first movie na kinilig ako and umiyak: reality bites
46. first outing na walang kasama na kamag anak: may 2005 (ata.. not sure)
47. first starbucks: sa rockwell..
48. first cd owned: spice girls
49. first game i joined in: PBBFG
50. first EB: December 28, 2006 with CHARLES, MARGE, MICA and GEE...

GEE's 50 Firsts:
1* FIRST CRUSH ~ Mark Anthony Fernandez
2* FIRST WATCHED CONCERT~ The Moffatts live in Manila, '98! Yeabah!
3* FIRST BOYFRIEND~ Benny ( errrrr...)
4* FIRST CASSETTE TAPE OWNED ~ THE BACKSTREET BOYS! Yeaaaah!
5* FIRST SERIOUS AMBITION~ to be a doctor
6* FIRST SILLY AMBITION~ to be a professional wrestler ( seriously!)
7*F IRST VIRTUAL BOYFRIEND~ a boy named SAM ( na 10 years old lang pala, akala ko magkasing age kami, I was 16 then)
8* FIRST KISS~ my bf nung 3rd year ako ( hulaan nio kung sino doon! haha)
9* FIRST FAVE COLOR~ Feennnk!
10* FIRST CD ~ NOW 4
11* FIRST GIMMIK~ 16 yrs. old ako, somewhere sa libis
12* FIRST STARBUCKS~ Katips
13* FIRST FAVE SONG~ Glory of Love (until know!)
14* FIRST NAMED PEER~ The Lollipop Girls (LPG! ) hahahahha
15* FIRST CHOIR~ LCCM CHORALE
16* FIRST BESTFRIEND~ Kuya Jason
17* FIRST SUITOR ~ a bot named CRISANTO ( prep pa lang ako nyan!~ haha)
18* FIRST CELPHONE~ 5110. 10k pa un noon! hahaha...
19* FIRST TEXTMATE~ Yung principal ko noong elementary... haha!
20* FIRST TIME TO WEAR GLASSES~ GRADE 1
21* FIRST LANDLINE: 6466632
22* FIRST LUCKY NUMBER: 22
23* FIRST PROVINCE TO VISIT: Isabela
24* FIRST SONG TO SING IN FRONT OF MANY PEOPLE: Bakit Labis Kitang Mahal ( errrrrrrrr!!!!!!!!)
25* FIRST MODERN SONG TO DANCE IN FRONT OF MANY PEOPLE~ Everybody by the Backstreetboys. Yeah!!!
26* FIRST DANCE ON PROMENADE: Moonlight Over Paris ( Si KIM!!! First crush ko nung HS! hahaha!)
27*FIRST ARTICLE TO BE PUBLISHED ON A SCHOOL PAPER~ "Sana'y Bigyan ng Pansin" ( about school delinquency... ahha!)
28*FIRST WINNING PIECE~ "Sana'y wala ng wakas" by Sharon Cuneta! Waaaaaaah!
29* FIRST HUNTED LOCAL ARTIST ~ Christian Bautista
30* FIRST FAVE CARTOON SERIES ~ Sarah, ang munting Princesa
31* FIRST FAVE CARTOON CHARACTER~ Tweety Bird
32* FIRST MOVIE TO ( na naiyak ako! waaah! di na ako makapagisip ! haha)~ Titanic
33*FIRST MUSIC VIDEO( na naiyak din ako) ~ Viva Forever by Spice Girls
34* FIRST HEARTBREAK~ 3rd year HS
35* FIRST EMAIL ADDRESS~ pinkblossom_glychee22@yahoo.com
36* FIRST UNO SUBJECT~ Theology 102... hahaha!
37* FIRST SINGKO SUBJECT~ P.E. Weight Training ( buti na lang, hindi nailalagay sa transcirpt ang singkong p.e. Hahaha!)...
38* FIRST ORG~ U.P Future Library and Information Professionals of the Philippines
38* FIRST Memorable Organization~ Girl Scouts of the Philippines, Southern Tagalog Region
39* FIRST ACHIEVEMENT~ Class Valedictorian ( Prep ako! haha)
40* FIRST AUDITION PIECE~ You don't have to say you love me
41* FIRST VIRTUAL GAME~ PBBFG3... Yeabah!
42* FIRST VH TO TALKED TO ( tama ba grammar ko! bangag na ako! haha)~ Ate Ann
43* FIRST CRUSH on PBBFG ~ Macky
44* FIRST LOVETEAM~ GEENELLE ( kiligness!)
45* FIRST VH TO SEE IN FLESH~ Kuya Rex
46* FIRST EB W/ A VH~ Jinelle
47* FIRST VH TO TALKED ON THE PHONE ( tama ba ulit? hahaha!)~ Ate Jenjen
48* FIRST VERY DRAMATIC EXPERIENCE ON ASPBBFG~ Benj's FE
49* FIRST MOVE I'VE REGRET DOING ( tama ba ulit? edit ko na lang bukas... ahha)~ voting out kashen ( s3)
50* FIRST GROUP EB~ Dec. 28, 2006...Greenhills, w/ Charles, Marge, Mica and Ate Mats

Paolo's 50 Firsts:
1.) First Favorite Singer- Britney Spears! until now!
2.) First Favorite Food- Fried Chicken! until now!
3.) First Pirated CD- Britney Spears na DVD un wala kasing original nun.
4.) First Brother- Nico :x
5.) First Sister- Sofia
6.) First Airplane ride- Going to Cebu
7.) First Long-drive- Manila to Lipa Batangas
8.) First car- a purple Colt
9.) First friend on Myspace- Tom the owner of myspace
10.) First girlfriend- Jessica
11.) First favorite color- Blue
12.) First restaurant in the states- Sizzler
13.) First fast food sa states- In'N'Out Burger
14.) First different state- Nevada
15.) First State i've been on- California
16.) First pictorial- when I was 2 years old
17.) First american Idol Finalist that I met- Ace Young
18.) First Starstruck na nakilala ko- Jade Lopez
19.) First SCQ na nakilala ko - Michelle Madrigal
20.) First Vh na nakausap ko- Ate Jenjen
21.) First na pinaka favorite na American Idol - Jasmine Trias
22.) First VH na narinig ko ang voice- Ate jenjen
23.) First site na hinandle ko- http://www.lovelygoddess.tk
24.) First VH na pinasali ko sa site ko- Gee
25.) First email address- paololovebritney@yahoo.com
26.) First song na kinanta ko sa harapan ng maraming tao - "Lead Me Lord" by Gary V.
27.) First concert- Everlasting Light: Christmas concert
28.) First concert na american idol na pinuntahan ko- Jasmine Trias sa Araneta
29.) First Virtual Game- PBBFG2
30.) First CD- Now 4 pareho kami ni Gee
31.) First movie na umiyak ako- Aquamarine HAHAHA!
32.) First VH na nakita ko - Mica
33.) First crush na artista- Donna Cruz!
34.) First embarassing moment- naihi ako sa pantalon ko sa school nung grade 1 ata hahaha!
35.) First bestfriend- my cousin Borgy
36.) First high school- Saint Mary's College
37.) First College- Mount SAC
38.) First school in the states- Mission High
39.) First friend sa states- Yvan
40.) First person I met sa states- Tita Mylene
41.) First pencil- magic pencil na kulay blue
42.) First Cellphone unit- 3210 EEEWWW!
43.) First song na kinanta ko sa Karaoke- "This Is The Moment" by Erik Santos. haha!
44.) First subject na Aplus ako- Civics/Econ
45.) First forum na sinalihan ko- PBBFG forum
46.) First underwear- ung may cartoons hahaha!
47.) First alcoholic drink- San Miguel. yak!! :X
48.) First dance contest song- Bright Lights by Billy Crawford
49.) First food I ate- Gerber :X
50.) First Screen Name sa AIM- SuttonPierce2

Mica's 50 Firts:
1. First Username : micaela.rodriguez (sa mailcity haha)
2. First Website surfed: www.the-moffats.com
3. First Crush: Jomari Yllana
4. First CD: Spice Girls - Spice
5. First Favorite TV Show: That's Entertainment haha
6. First Song Sang in a contest (Solo): "That don't impress me much" by shania twain
7. First ASPBBFG seen: Paolo Miguel
8. First YG: Posh Spice Lovers Club
9. First Cellphone: Nokia 3210
10. First Favorite Loveteam : Romnick-Sheryl (blame my nanny haha)
11. First Gift given to father: A personalized card
12. First Gift given to mother: A personalized card again!
13. First Favorite International Singer: Madonna
14. First Favorite Local Singer: Viktoria Agbayani
15. First teleserye: Mara Clara (nyek!)
16. First Fans Day: Bojo-Mylene sa Cristy Per Minute (bata pa lang haha)
17. First Pex Thread created: Jade Lopez Thread
18. First Starstruck Textmate: Mark Herras
19. First KTXT Subscription: Chx Alcala
20 First Fanatext Subscription: Jade Lopez
21. First Local Celebrity Site created: Cogie Domingo Pogi Points! haha (search niyo sa google)
22. First Message Board joined: Praning.com
23. First Virtual Crush: Bjay Pascual (hehe)
24. First PBBFG1 Crush: Jake/Jacob
25. First Embarrasing Moment: Pinalo ako ng teacher ko nung Grade 1
26. First Favorite Madonna Song: Like a Virgin
27. First Poem memorized: Tree by Kilmer
28. First Book Finished: Florante at Laura
29. First PDA Scholar seen: Iya Ginez
30. First Favorite Starstruck 1 Finalist: Jade Lopez
31. First Favorite Starstruck 2 Finalist: Chris Martin
33. First Favorite Starstruck 3 Finalist: Iwa Moto
34. First Favorite Starstruck 4 Finalist: Jewel M.
35. First Favorite SCQ Star: Joross Gamboa
36. First Favorite Blog: Ala-ism
37. First EB : Pbbfg1 GEB
38. First Heartbreak: Nung highschool
39. First Online Bestfriend: Gelo
40. First Friendster Friend: Gabriel Pavico
41. First High School Crush: Jadson Navarro (cute niya that time hehe)
42. First English song translated to tagalog: Lady Marmalade to Babaeng Inumin
43. First Definition of Love: Love is Blind haha
44. First Yaya: Lorna
45. First MySpace friend: Gabriel Pavico pa rin!
46. First Organization: Spectrum
47. First Column: Tripnotic with FX Mislang
48. First Teen Magazine: Candy with Cogie Domingo on the cover!
49. First Favorite Boyband: 911
50. First Favorite Popstar: Britney Spears

2 Comments:

  • hot-wallpaper
    nfon s / yc 60

    By Anonymous Anonymous, at 8:38 AM  

  • A computer registry is a Windows specific aspect of a computer. It contains information on just about everything a computer does. And cleaning it can certainly be a long and tedious project. Below are some things to consider for how to clean up computer registry with registry cleaner.

    The first thing anyone should know about cleaning a registry is to not do it manually. Consider the fact that everything your computer does is on there, from web browsing to installed programs. So if a file gets deleted or replaced without knowing what it does, it could seriously damage the computer.

    The alternative option is to use a registry cleaning program. But, before anything is done to the registry, a backup needs to be made (that way, if something is broken, it can be restored). Usually, third-party programs have a way of doing it themselves. For the ones that don't, there's a manual way to do it, using the Windows Registry Editor.

    When using a third-party program, it's important to know which ones won't accidentally break the computer. Some programs can delete key registry items and cause more problems than they solve. As such, it's best to check either ZDNet, CNET, PC world, or PC magazine for the latest on helpful (and harmful) programs to use.

    By cleaning up the registry, old (and even unused) registry items are removed, giving a little more space and a lot more processing power. Old registries, such as the ones from uninstalled files, usually connect to locations that don't exist or that can't be found, slowing down the computer. By removing them, the computer can focus on the task at hand.

    [url=http://huge-boobs.bigtitsdolls.com]huge boobs[/url]

    By Anonymous Anonymous, at 1:25 PM  

Post a Comment

<< Home